CLOSE
ArthaKendra NEPSE 2,655.22
P Palpa Cement Industries Limited logo

Palpa Cement Industries Limited

PCIL
Manufacturing And Processing Listed Website ↗
Rs606 -5 ▼ 0.82%

As of Fri, Nov 06 · 02:59 PM

EPS

1.23

P/E Ratio

492.68

Book Value

129.15

PBV

4.69

1Y Yield

83.64%

Face Value

100

Fundamentals as of Q4 · 082-083

Price Chart

View more

Price Range

Today

606 614

52 Week

300 1,280

All Time

300 1,280

Today's Trading

View more
Open
610
High
614
Low
606
Prev. Close
611
Volume
15,369
Trades
287
Turnover
Rs 93.58 Lakh

Ownership

View more
Public20% · 75.00 Lakh
Promoter80% · 3.00 Cr
Listed Shares3,75,00,000

General Information

View more

Market Cap

Rs 22.73 Arab

Float Market Cap

Rs 4.55 Arab

Paid-up Capital

Rs 3.75 Arab

120-Day Avg

673.74

180-Day Avg

681.25

All-Time High

1,280 · Apr 28, 2026

Listed On

Apr 09, 2026

Unlocking Date

Mar 13, 2029

Sector

Manufacturing And Processing

Latest Dividend

View more

No dividend data

Latest Right Share

View more

No right share data

About Palpa Cement Industries Limited

View more

Palpa Cement Industries Limited is a cement manufacturing and processing company in Nepal, operating a greenfield plant in Sunuwal, Nawalparasi district, with limestone mines in Rahawas, Palpa district. It began commercial production of clinker in April 2019 and cement in January 2020. The plant uses vertical roller mill technology with capacity of about 0.59 million MTPA clinker and 0.73 million MTPA cement. The company manufactures OPC and PPC cement under the brand Tansen Cement. It is listed on the Nepal Stock Exchange under the symbol PCIL following its IPO.

Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) is listed under "Manufacturing And Processing" sector at Nepal Stock Exchange (NEPSE) on April 09, 2026 with a market capitalization of NPR 22,72,50,00,000 (22.7 Arab) and a float market capitalization of NPR 4,54,50,00,000 (4.5 Arab). It has a total of 3,75,00,000 (3.8 Crore) listed shares, of which 3,00,00,000 (3 Crore) (80%) are promoter shares and 75,00,000 (75 Lakh) (20%) are public shares.

By market capitalization, Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) ranks #7 of 18 actively traded Manufacturing And Processing companies on NEPSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

View more
What is the total market capitalization (Market Cap.) and valuation of Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL)?

Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) has a total market capitalization of NPR 22,72,50,00,000 (22.7 Arab) and a float market capitalization of NPR 4,54,50,00,000 (4.5 Arab). The book value stands at 129.15, resulting in a price-to-book value (PBV) of 4.69. The face value of each share is Rs. 100.

How many shares of Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) are listed in NEPSE (Ownership Structure)?

A total of 3,75,00,000 (3.8 Crore) shares of Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) are listed in NEPSE, of which 3,00,00,000 (3 Crore) (80%) are promoter shares and 75,00,000 (75 Lakh) (20%) are public shares.

What is the latest trading price (LTP) of Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL)?

As of November 06, 2026, the latest trading price (LTP) of Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) is Rs. 606 (-5, -0.82%). Today, the stock opened at Rs. 610, reached a high of Rs. 614, and a low of Rs. 606. The previous closing price was Rs. 611, with a turnover of Rs. 9358373.4 and a trading volume of 15369 shares across 287 trades.

What are the historical price trends and performance of Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL)?

Over the past year, Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) has seen a 52-week high of Rs. 1280 and a low of Rs. 300. The all-time high was Rs. 1280 on April 28, 2026, while the all-time low was Rs. 300 on April 10, 2026. The 120-day average price is Rs. 673.74, and the 180-day average is Rs. 681.25. The 1-year yield is currently 83.64%.

What are the key financial metrics and performance indicators for Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL)?

Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) has an earnings per share (EPS) of 1.23 and a P/E ratio of 492.68. The book value per share is 129.15, and the price-to-book value (PBV) is 4.69. The stock's 1-year yield is 83.64%, and its fiscal year data is reported for 082-083, Q4. The paid-up capital is Rs. 3,75,00,00,000.

When was Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) listed on NEPSE?

Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) was listed on the Nepal Stock Exchange (NEPSE) on April 09, 2026 under the Manufacturing And Processing sector.

How does Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) compare with other Manufacturing And Processing companies on NEPSE?

By market capitalization, Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) ranks #7 of 18 actively traded Manufacturing And Processing companies listed on NEPSE. Its last traded price of Rs 606 sits at about 31% of the way between its 52-week low of Rs 300 and 52-week high of Rs 1280.

When is the promoter unlocking date for Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL)?

The promoter unlocking date for Palpa Cement Industries Limited (PCIL) is on March 13, 2029. This date marks the end of the lock-in period for the company's promoter (eligible promoters, local people, employees etc.) shares, allowing promoters to trade them freely on the stock exchange.

More Manufacturing And Processing companies

View more

Market data provided by NEPSE via ShareHub · for informational purposes only.